Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chelsea, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chelsea, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chelsea, Vt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1056,279
ShkoderAlbania 7,0544,383
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5004,039
SaltaArgentina 7,6884,777
San AntonioArgentina 9,4555,875
San LuisArgentina 8,6135,352
San RafaelArgentina 8,7475,435
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9955,590
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0224,985
SarmientoArgentina 9,9656,193
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13210,024
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,12410,020
SalzburgAustria 6,2753,900
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7885,461
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0255,609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9175,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4302,131
SaveBenin 8,1835,085
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9334,308
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8664,267
SalvadorBrazil 7,2104,480
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4135,228
SantaremBrazil 5,4553,390
SantosBrazil 8,0094,977
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7554,819
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9933,724
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6054,104
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3575,193
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8634,886
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8833,656
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7204,797
São PauloBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7104,791
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9193,678
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8754,272
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0504,381
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6184,734
SobralBrazil 6,1953,849
SoureBrazil 5,5083,422
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7364,186
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8335,489
SurubimBrazil 6,8434,252
SadovoBulgaria 7,4044,601
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3374,559
SofiaBulgaria 7,2694,517
SiemreapCambodia 13,6268,468
Sable Island, NsCanada 995618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9441,830
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 540335
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3502,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8021,741
Sarnia, OnCanada 655407
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6741,661
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 983611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,269788
Scott, SkCanada 2,8191,752
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 836519
Shearwater, NsCanada 715444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 172107
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5242,811
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6661,035
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6171,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2352,011
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0252,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,180733
Summerside, PeCanada 727452
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7271,695
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7361,700
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,002623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2193,243
SalCape Verde 5,5203,430
SantiagoChile 8,6185,356
SewellChile 8,6845,396
ShanghaiChina 11,5337,167
ShantouChina 12,4647,745
ShenyangChina 10,3516,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6032,239
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6582,273
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9502,454
SibenikCroatia 6,7084,168
SplitCroatia 6,7574,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9823,717
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6113,487
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7531,711
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7881,732
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7441,705
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7721,722
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8481,770
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7491,708
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8371,763
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8031,742
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7691,721
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7341,699
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7271,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8521,772
San GabrielEcuador 4,8543,016
SalloumEgypt 8,1885,088
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3835,210
SohagEgypt 9,0275,610
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0225,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7242,314
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7326,669
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9293,684
StrasbourgFrance 5,8873,658
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8973,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6442,886
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2955,154
SchleswigGermany 5,7163,552
StuttgartGermany 5,9773,714
SamosGreece 7,8514,879
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5984,721
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8234,861
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8681,782
SiguiriGuinea 7,0004,350
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5972,235
SzegedHungary 6,8214,239
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5394,063
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8172,372
SagarIndia 11,9217,408
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7236,664
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3868,939
SemnanIran 9,6175,976
ShahroudIran 9,6215,978
ShirazIran 10,1176,287
ShannonIreland 4,6352,880
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1523,823
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8394,250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1264,428
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2883,907
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3873,969
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0244,365
SigonellaItaly 7,0474,379
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7484,815
SagaJapan 11,1216,910
SaigoJapan 10,7266,666
SakaiJapan 10,7986,710
SakataJapan 10,2436,365
SapporoJapan 9,7706,071
SaseboJapan 11,1466,926
SendaiJapan 10,2746,384
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1036,900
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0316,855
ShinjoJapan 10,2436,365
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9426,800
ShirakawaJapan 10,4136,471
ShizuokaJapan 10,6976,647
SumotoJapan 10,8766,758
SuttsuJapan 9,8336,110
SuwaJapan 10,5966,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6535,377
SavannakhetLaos 13,2778,250
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4123,985
SiluteLithuania 6,3463,944
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2024,476
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6968,511
SalimaMalawi 12,4217,718
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3688,929
SibuMalaysia 14,8479,226
SanMali 7,1984,473
SegouMali 7,0894,405
SikassoMali 7,2814,525
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5919,067
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7612,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0636,253
SainshandMongolia 10,1286,294
SafiMorocco 5,5413,443
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6463,508
SittweMyanmar 12,7307,911
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5989,072
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3183,305
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1973,230
SaiqOman 10,9936,831
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3307,041
SurOman 11,1466,927
SialkotPakistan 10,8746,757
SibbiPakistan 10,8986,772
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0104,978
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6074,106
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7688,555
SandomierzPoland 6,6404,126
SniezkaPoland 6,2813,903
SuwalkiPoland 6,5004,039
SzczecinPoland 6,0703,772
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2923,289
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0182,497
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9051,805
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6109,079
Satu MareRomania 6,8934,283
SibiuRomania 7,1004,412
SulinaRomania 7,4894,654
SadrinskRussia 8,1545,067
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5104,045
SalekhardRussia 7,2434,501
SaratovRussia 7,8614,885
SejmcanRussia 7,4814,649
SelagoncyRussia 7,7434,812
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0125,600
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0085,598
SmolenskRussia 6,9404,313
SociRussia 8,1885,088
SortovalaRussia 6,4193,989
SuntarRussia 8,1785,082
SurgutRussia 7,9184,920
SverdlovskRussia 7,9824,960
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2164,484
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0151,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1135,663
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3268,281
SingaporeSingapore 14,9599,296
SliacSlovakia 6,6124,109
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7386,672
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5146,533
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3473,323
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4833,407
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3473,322
SevilleSpain 5,5053,421
SennarSudan 10,2046,341
ShambatSudan 9,9546,185
ShendiSudan 9,9376,175
StenseleSweden 5,6503,511
StockholmSweden 5,9543,700
StorlienSweden 5,4903,412
SundsvallSweden 5,7733,588
SantisSwitzerland 6,0683,771
SongeaTanzania 12,2697,624
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2078,207
SongkhlaThailand 14,2828,875
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4718,371
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0488,729
SurinThailand 13,4578,362
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8454,875
SokodeTogo 8,0054,975
SfaxTunisia 6,9174,298
SousseTunisia 6,8424,252
SamsunTurkey 8,1705,077
SiirtTurkey 8,7745,453
SivasTurkey 8,3335,178
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9166,162
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8983,043
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6652,899
SarataUkraine 7,4214,612
SarnyUkraine 6,8834,277
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7814,835
SumyUkraine 7,3514,568
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6646,627
SaltoUruguay 8,5155,291
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0842,538
Safford, AzUsa 3,4542,146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5936
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9721,225
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,602996
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1131,313
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7191,068
Salem, InUsa 1,256780
Salem, OrUsa 3,9492,454
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2342,009
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8201,752
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8011,741
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0402,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1972,608
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9051,805
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2212,623
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6321,014
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1822,599
Santuck, ScUsa 1,291802
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 975606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,523946
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4731,537
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5321,574
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,256780
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8212,374
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8232,375
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1371,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7652,340
Selma, AlUsa 1,8391,143
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 336209
Seymour, InUsa 1,256780
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,244773
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7241,693
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2561,402
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9421,207
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9431,207
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,158719
Southport, NcUsa 1,209752
Sparta, IlUsa 1,581983
Spencer, WvUsa 902561
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7971,117
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Spooner, WiUsa 1,541957
Springfield, IlUsa 1,494928
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9151,190
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4434,004
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7101,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,601995
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,290802
Stamford, CtUsa 356221
State College, PaUsa 569354
State University, MsUsa 1,8831,170
State University, NmUsa 3,2782,037
Staunton, VaUsa 854531
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8371,763
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6711,039
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Storrs, CtUsa 243151
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0931,301
Summerville, ScUsa 1,392865
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7941,115
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9531,213
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 311193
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8656,130
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0192,497
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0432,512
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5192,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7073,547
SocotraYemen 11,7107,277
SenangaZambia 11,6937,266
SerenjeZambia 12,0337,477
SeshekeZambia 11,8767,380
SolweziZambia 11,6477,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -