Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chelsea, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chelsea, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chelsea, Vt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7647,310
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6478,480
ParanaArgentina 8,5135,290
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3395,182
PehuajoArgentina 8,9435,558
PergaminoArgentina 8,7435,433
PigeArgentina 9,1295,673
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4585,256
PosadasArgentina 8,1105,040
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9654,950
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5445,310
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9565,566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48611,487
Port HedlandAustralia 17,19610,686
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9402,449
ParakouBenin 8,0945,030
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9484,318
ParacatuBrazil 7,2864,528
ParanaBrazil 6,7634,203
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1055,036
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4064,602
ParintinsBrazil 5,4163,365
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0613,766
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2885,150
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4434,625
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5964,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8664,266
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3834,588
PeixeBrazil 6,6854,154
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7534,196
PicosBrazil 6,4734,022
PiraiBrazil 7,9594,946
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0694,393
PompeuBrazil 7,5634,700
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5924,718
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4673,397
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1075,038
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9293,684
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5085,287
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5444,066
PosseBrazil 6,9804,337
PlevenBulgaria 7,2964,534
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3914,593
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8338,596
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4102,119
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8961,800
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Petawawa, OnCanada 441274
Peterborough, OnCanada 474294
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,560970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9672,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,103686
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0551,277
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6201,628
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7432,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2412,636
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3711,473
ParronChile 8,7045,409
Puerto AysenChile 9,9406,177
Puerto MonttChile 9,4995,903
Punta ArenasChile 10,7866,703
PingbianChina 11,6217,222
PeralesColombia 4,4072,738
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2332,631
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9672,465
PragueCzech Republic 6,2263,869
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8871,794
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7691,720
PoloDominican Republic 2,8831,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7011,679
PichilingueEcuador 5,0623,146
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0703,151
PuyoEcuador 5,0893,162
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6945,403
ParisFrance 5,5243,433
PerpignanFrance 5,8663,645
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,13810,649
Port-GentilGabon 9,3595,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2743,277
PotsdamGermany 6,0303,747
PatrasGreece 7,4644,638
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6232,251
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6451,644
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2522,021
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8471,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3752,097
PecsHungary 6,7184,175
PambanIndia 13,4398,351
PuneIndia 12,2647,621
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1759,430
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1229,397
PadovaItaly 6,3393,939
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2403,878
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8874,279
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8674,267
PantelleriaItaly 6,8744,272
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2693,896
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5124,047
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5184,051
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6734,147
PiacenzaItaly 6,2233,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3393,939
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4243,992
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6834,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8984,286
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6024,103
PrizziItaly 6,9204,300
PakseLaos 13,4408,352
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4869,002
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7119,141
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7469,163
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4137,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0184,361
PatheinMyanmar 13,1358,162
PutaoMyanmar 12,0177,468
PyiMyanmar 12,9218,029
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1598,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5529,043
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4932,171
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7915,463
PohangNorth Korea 10,8486,741
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6046,589
PadidanPakistan 11,1756,944
PanjgurPakistan 10,9706,817
ParachinarPakistan 10,5636,564
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1036,899
PeshawarPakistan 10,6106,593
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6029,074
PilarParaguay 8,0114,978
PiscoPeru 6,4303,996
PiuraPeru 5,5303,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3013,916
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9348,659
PoznanPoland 6,2523,885
PrzemyslPoland 6,7584,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2203,244
PortalegrePortugal 5,2883,286
Porto Portugal 5,1063,173
PavelecRussia 7,3644,576
PecoraRussia 7,1244,427
PermRussia 7,7274,802
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1765,081
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5654,079
PjatigorskRussia 8,3295,176
PoronajskRussia 9,0905,649
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9044,912
Providenja BayRussia 6,1593,827
PskovRussia 6,5524,072
PodorSenegal 6,1503,822
PopradSlovakia 6,6534,134
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1388,164
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7787,940
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0333,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5938,447
Port SudanSudan 9,9786,200
ParamariboSuriname 4,5642,836
PiteňSweden 5,8233,619
PalmyraSyria 8,8295,486
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3726,445
PhetchabunThailand 13,2658,243
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2168,212
PhraeThailand 13,0678,120
PhuketThailand 14,1748,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1448,789
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5318,408
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7588,550
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8612,400
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0293,125
PoltavaUkraine 7,4374,622
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6905,400
PradoUruguay 8,9215,543
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9595,567
Palestine, IlUsa 1,406874
Pana, IlUsa 1,470913
Paoli, InUsa 1,256780
Paris, IlUsa 1,357843
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7871,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0741,289
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7981,739
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3541,463
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1731,350
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6122,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9831,232
Peoria, IlUsa 1,461908
Perry, OkUsa 2,2611,405
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 512318
Philo, OhUsa 905562
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5892,230
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2151,376
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9981,242
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9031,182
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 747464
Plainfield, NjUsa 356221
Plymouth, MaUsa 270168
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8071,123
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2111,995
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,395867
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7871,110
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8602,399
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4581,528
Port Jervis, NyUsa 393244
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8602,399
Portage, WiUsa 1,322821
Portland, MaineUsa 175109
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8962,421
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,508937
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0861,296
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4122,120
Princess Anne, MdUsa 730453
Princeton, InUsa 1,462909
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 264164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7401,703
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2962,670
PetaukeZambia 12,1947,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -